• Commercial Arbitrator admitted with NCAC
• Partner at Bun&Associates
• An arbitrator in a construction-related dispute at the NCAC and joint-counsel in relation to an arbitral dispute connected to the construction​ of public infrastructure.
• Acted for an international construction company to enforce a foreign arbitration award in Cambodia under the New York Convention
• A panel lawyer for numerous foreign banks operating in Cambodia
• Expertise includes project finance, off-shore financing, and other complex financial products and provide advice to some of the largest financial institutions and securities firms in Asia relating to their business expansion and entry strategies into Cambodia.
• Assisted a large Japanese electronics manufacturer with their USD 65 Million investment project establishing the first electronic large scale mass-production facility in the country.
• Acted as counsel to one of Cambodia’s largest conglomerates on the acquisition of a USD 60 million Turn-Key Brewery plant and joint venture to establish a large cement plant.