• Commercial Arbitrator admitted with NCAC
• Partner at SokSiphana&associates, a member of ZICOlaw
• Good knowledge and experience on domestic and offshore financing matters, structuring for bank capital requirements, asset financing and on the legal and regulatory requirements of the securities exchange​ and Central Bank.
• Has advised on every aspect of business in a wide range of sectors, including domestic and international investments, commercial banks, and real estate.
• Has represented public listed real estate companies in a full range of real estate and related transactions, and also covers litigation and arbitration, ranging from personal rights to commercial disputes and corporate concerns.
• Sits as a panel lawyer for several banks and is also well versed in providing practical legal solutions for clients who require strategic business and investment advice.
• Was recognized as a Leading Lawyer, Intellectual Property, Asialaw Profile 2018, Leading Lawyer, Construction and Real Estate, Asialaw Profiles, 2017-2018